Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for March 29th, 2009

It starts with Kim & ends with Bom =]

Advertisements

Read Full Post »

Lolli~lolli~lollipop

Hite beer? lol, no wonder SeungRi wasn’t in the CF then

Read Full Post »

http://www.shibuya109.jp/shops/index_l.html

The awesomest mall ever TT________TT Click on the list of japanese & sometimes English names on the left to see different stores. They have AMAZING clothes. Lyk every single shop has something interesting & unique & nothing’s boring. TT______TT *Huge sniff*

So recently I’ve become obsessed with cute clothes & stuff due to Kara’s MV for ‘Pretty Girl’, haha. I was mostly going through stuff ont his site which has Kara-ish clothes & anything cute & Korean:

http://global.gmarket.co.kr/challenge/neo_goods/goods.asp?goodscode=155015820&pos_shop_cd=SH&pos_class_cd=111111111&pos_class_kind=T&keyword_order=banc

If you click on ‘Women’s Apparel’ or ‘T-Shirt’ at the top you can go back to a list of different brands to look at. I chose this one cuz I always wanted a BANC hoodie =D (mostly cuz GD & SeungRi have a pink Banc hoodie, haha, oh & Jandi wore one in Boys Over Flower, methinks).

So yep, I’m gonna go shopping today & attempt to find stuff lyk that. ><

P.S.

http://www.gmarket.co.kr/challenge_eng/neo_sangsul/html_sangsul/plan_display_25813.asp?sid=25813&stat=S3&subkind= (make sure you include the = at the end of the link ^^;;;)

!!!!!!!!!!!!

More sites to check out:

Japan

http://maruione.jp/en/

http://www.japonmania.com/

Korea

http://www.eclickkorea.com/shop3/skin/shop.php?PG=main

http://nktrendy0.cafe24.com/monoprix_illust/html/premonoptix_illust_pop_new.html#new04

Vietnam

http://sunny-kusa.xanga.com/

Read Full Post »